Title I Info

Director Federal Projects
Lisa Coffey

lisa_shuford@scps.k12.fl.us

407-320-0138



Title I Coordinator, Operation

Anjani Prashad, PhD.

anajani_mohabir@scps.k12.fl.us

407-320-0252



Title I Schools

 
Altamonte Elementary School
Principal:  Pamela Gamble
Ast. Principal:  Tracie Ragland
School Report Card, School Improvement Plan,
and School Public Accountability Report (SPAR)


Casselberry Elementary School
Principal:  Sharon Stanley
Ast. Principal:  Shannon Akerson
School Report Card, School Improvement Plan,
and School Public Accountability Report (SPAR)

English Estates Elementary School
Principal:  John Welch
Ast. Principal:  Christine Sharp
School Report Card, School Improvement Plan,
and School Public Accountability Report (SPAR)


Forest City Elementary
Principal:  Tony Arena
Ast. Principal:  Amy Barone
School Report Card, School Improvement Plan,
and School Public Accountability Report (SPAR)


Goldsboro Elementary School
Principal:  Keaton Schreiner
Ast. Principal:  Jamie White
School Report Card, School Improvement Plan,
and School Public Accountability Report (SPAR)


Hamilton Elementary School
Principal:  Samelia Phillips
Ast. Principal:  Lynn Webb
School Report Card, School Improvement Plan,
and School Public Accountability Report (SPAR)


Highlands Elementary School
Principal:  Lenore Logsdon
Ast. Principal:  Dr. Michelle Pisani
School Report Card, School Improvement Plan,
and School Public Accountability Report (SPAR)


Hopper Center
Principal:  Donna Weaver
Ast. Principal:  Paul Harshman
School Report Card, School Improvement Plan,
and School Public Accountability Report (SPAR)


Idyllwilde Elementary School
Principal:  Robert Navarro
Ast. Principal:  Yvonne Bradley
School Report Card, School Improvement Plan,
and School Public Accountability Report (SPAR)


Lake Orienta Elementary School
Principal:  Donna Weaver
Ast. Principal:  Dr. Daniel Windish
School Report Card, School Improvement Plan,
and School Public Accountability Report (SPAR)


Midway Elementary School
Principal:  Kristy Marshall
Ast. Principal:  Dr. SaBrina Holmes
School Report Card, School Improvement Plan,
and School Public Accountability Report (SPAR)


Pine Crest Elementary School
Principal:  Dr. Maria Katz
Ast. Principal:  Origin Call
School Report Card, School Improvement Plan,
and School Public Accountability Report (SPAR)


Spring Lake Elementary School
Principal:  Nome Kuniak
Ast. Principal:  Omayra Torres
School Report Card, School Improvement Plan,
and School Public Accountability Report (SPAR)


Wicklow Elementary School
Principal:  Martina Herndon
Asst. Principal:  Mary McDonough
School Report Card, School Improvement Plan,
and School Public Accountability Report (SPAR)


Winter Springs Elementary School
Principal:  Dr. Tina Erwin
Ast. Principal:  Claude Archie
School Report Card, School Improvement Plan,
and School Public Accountability Report (SPAR)





Milwee Middle School
Principal:  Michelle Walsh
Ast. Principal:  Kellie Cashion/Kenneth Viola
School Report Card, School Improvement Plan,
and School Public Accountability Report (SPAR)


Journeys Academy
Principal:  Mike Icardi
Ast. Principal:  Deidre Garnes
School Report Card, School Improvement Plan,
and School Public Accountability Report (SPAR)

South Seminole Middle School
Principal:  Dr. Mia Coleman-Baker
Ast. Principal:  Julia Ciocca/Brendon Bess
School Report Card, School Improvement Plan,
and School Public Accountability Report (SPAR)

United Cerebral Palsy Charter School
Principal:  Marife Gomez



Neglected/Delinquent Centers:

Eugene Gregory Youth Academy
Airport Blvd.
Sanford, FL 32773

John Polk Correctional Center
211 Bush Blvd.
Sanford, FL 32773

 Boys Town
1401 Flanigan Loop
Oviedo, FL 32746
 
   

Non-Public Schools:


All Souls Catholic School
Principal: Jennifer Heneghan
810 South Oak Avenue
Sanford, FL 32771

Annunciation Catholic Academy
Principal: Patricia Kahle
593 Jamestown Blvd.
Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

City Church Academy
Director:  Laura Smith
650 E. Airport Blvd.
Sanford, FL  32773

Forest City Adventist School
Principal:  Dr. Esther Kerr 
1238 Bunnell Road
Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

Forest Lake Academy
Principal:  David Denton
500 Education Loop
Apopka, FL  32714

Forest Lake Education Center
Principal:  Janet Ledesma 
1275 Learning Loop
Longwood, FL 32779

Hidden Treasures Christian School
Principal:  Dr. Kenneth Scott
1320 Hickory Avenue
Sanford, FL  32771
St. Mary Magdalen Catholic School
Principal: Lorianne Rotz
869 Maitland Ave.
Altamonte Springs, FL 32701